LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) 85549
Zoom image

LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) 85549

LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) 85549

  • €19.99
Qty:  
In stock (75 items available)

LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Product Description    C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/ 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 1 m - aqua
Type    Network cable - OM3
Technology    Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics    Multimode
Features    Halogen-free
Length    1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter    50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)    2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)    2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour    Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty    Limited lifetime warranty
Extended Specification
General
Network Cable Type    Network cable - OM3
Technology    Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics    Multimode
Jacket Material    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty    2
Core / Cladding Diameter    50 / 125 micron
Features    Halogen-free
Length    1 m
Colour    Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s)    2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)    2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards    TIA/ EIA-455-171A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support    Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature    -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature    70 °C

    • SKU
      85549